Sign In | Join Free | My dvasoft.com
dvasoft.com
Dongguan Ming Rui Ceramic Technology Co.,ltd
Dongguan Ming Rui Ceramic Technology Co., Ltd
Home > Alumina Ceramic Plate >

OEM 99% Alumina Ceramic Plate , Al2o3 Ceramic Sheet For Mining

Dongguan Ming Rui Ceramic Technology Co.,ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Dongguan Ming Rui Ceramic Technology Co.,ltd
City: Dongguan
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-769-85090316
Contact Person:
Mrs Judy

OEM 99% Alumina Ceramic Plate , Al2o3 Ceramic Sheet For Mining

Brand Name : Mingrui
Model Number : Customized
Certification : ISO9001, SGS, CE, UL, TUV
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1 pieces
Price : negotiable
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, D/P, D/A
Supply Ability : 5000 pieces month
Delivery Time : 15-20 working days after the order confirmed
Packaging Details : wooden packing/export box
Feature : very thin thickness
Size : custom
MOQ : 1PCS
OEM : yes and welcome
Item : Al2o3 Ceramic Plates
Usage : Wear-resisting Material
Moh's hardness : 9
application : mining,steel,power,cement and etc
Highest application temperature : 1800
Shape : Customized Designs
Contact Now

Customized 99% Alumina Ceramic Plate Al2o3 Ceramic Sheet For Mining


95%alumina:

1). 95% alumina or steatite ceramic.heat compression molding,the alumina has been to improved insulation and mechanical strength.

2). The ceramics have no cracks,no burrs,no pinholes,no gaps,and no impurities, surface is smooth, dye absorption is passed.

3).Linear dimension tolerance ≤ ± 0.05mm, diameter tolerance ≤ ± 0.1mm, hole size distortion ≤ 0.05mm, circumference deformation size ≤ 0.1mm.

4). Insulation Resistance ≥ 100MΩ (have been checked by megohm in DC500V).

5). Dielectric Strength: AC2000V/50HZ/1min no breakdown phenomenon.

6). Linear expansion coefficient is slight,and less than 7.0 × 10-6mm /°C, and good for thermal shock performance.

7). Sintering temperature is 1350 °C, the use of a temperature not lower than 1100 °C, good corrosion resistance.


Material Performance

Alumina ceramic is kind of structural ceramics, with insulation resistance, voltage resistance, high strength, good thermal conductivity, dielectric loss, stable electrical performance characteristics. Used in electronic ceramic substrates, ceramic electrical insulation, vacuum devices, devices porcelain, spark plugs and other products. We can make the part by hot injection pressing, dry pressing, 200T isostatic pressing and extrusion productive technology etc.
MaterialUnitSteatite ceramics95% alumina ceramics99.5% alumina ceramics
DensityG/cm32.73.653.85
Highest application temperature°C110015001800
Bending strengthMpa150300340
Compressive strengthMpa90034003600
HardnessHV0.580018002000
Insulation breakdown strengthKV/mm1015-1818
Processing technology
Process range (mm)
Outside Diameter1---300mm
Inside Diameter0.5---300mm
Length0.5---500mm
Accuracy of working (mm)
Perpendicularity0.01
Concentricity0.01
Roundness0.005
Straightness0.005
Parallelism0.01
Planeness0.005
Roughness0.05
Fit clearance0.005

99%Alumina:

2. Advantages:

1).Great mechanical strength,High softening temperature

3).Good resistance to thermal impact.Small thermal expansion coefficient

5).Good chill and abrupt heat properties. Resistance to acid and alkali corrosion

3. Application:

1). Electric appliance industry
2). Automotive industry
3). Mechanical industry
4). Engineer industry


Chemical competentAl2O3≥99.5%
SiO2<0.2%
Fe2O3<0.1%
Alkaline matter<0.1%
Density3.9 g/cm3
Hardness9 M
Water absorption<0.1%
Ruptures trength>2000kg/cm2
Gas tightness

Kept for ten minutes at negative pressure of 1.3Kpa.

The pressure drop is less than 0.3Kpa.

Thermal tolerance

Insert the pipe into the furnace at a depth of 20mm.

Heat to 1600ºC and maintain for 30 minutes.

Alkali tolerance

In the Na2CO3 solution of 2N concentration, boil for

15 hours with the weight loss not greater than 20mg/dm2.

Volume resistance>9*10(5) Ω·cm/1600ºC
Breakdown voltage20kv/cm
Expansion coefficient8*10(-8)
Temperature for useLong-term: 1600ºC Short-term: 1800ºC
Chill and abrupt heat1500ºC~room temperature not cracking thrice.

Company Introduction:


We ( Dongguan Mingrui Ceramic Technology Co., Ltd ) are a professional manufacturer specialized

in R&D, manufacturing and selling customized all kinds of high precision zirconia and alumina ceramic parts . Our main products include ceramic rod , ceramic tube, ceramic plunger, ceramic valve, ceramic plate, ceramic shaft and bearing , ceramic nozzle etc , which are mainly used in industrial fields of Machinery, Petrochemical oil and gas, Valves, Automotive, Food Processing, Fluid Handling, Process Control, Thermal Processing, Aerospace, Defense, Eletronic and Electrical, Textile, Mechanical, Engineering, Mineral Processing, etc.
We have a full service include mold design and development , ceramic forming , precision machining

and precision detection technology. We have achieved great successes in particular requirements

which is based on cooperating with Tsinghua University and getting rich experience by our professional technical engineer teams . Our factory have an unique technical called mirror polishing which improve

our products more smooth , bright than other competitors.

More photos of zirconia substrates :

FAQ :

1. What kind of industry ceramics do you have ?

We specialized in 95% 97% 99% alumina ceramic and zirconia ceramic parts .


2. What kind of molding method do can you supply ?

Dry Pressing , isostatic pressing , grouting , hot-chamber die casting , tape casting , injection molding, etc, injection molding and isostatic molding is the most commonly used.


3.What stabilizer do you use when processing ?

Yttria stabilizer is the most commonly used in our industrial ceramic parts.


4.Can you produce free samples for me ?

Yes usually , we can produce free samples for you but it is up to the product complexity .


5.What terms can you accept for payment ?

T/T, L/C , Western union , Money Gram and Paypal is welcome , but paypal and western union only for small -sum payment.




Product Tags:

alumina ceramic sheet

      

alumina ceramic substrate

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

OEM 99% Alumina Ceramic Plate , Al2o3 Ceramic Sheet For Mining Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Dongguan Ming Rui Ceramic Technology Co.,ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0